trio-logo

Cough Syrup (Phenylephrine, CPM with Paracetamol)

product
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity 600 Piece
Application Wet Cough
Bottle Size 60 ml
Bottle Type Plastic
Categories Suppressants
Type Of Cough Syrup Allopathic

We have emerged as the prominent organizations engaged in offering an optimum quality Para, Phenylephrine & CPM Anti- Cold Suspension. The offered suspension is processed from the best in quality ingredients & advance methodology as per the set medical standard. This suspension is effective against sinusitis, hey fever, headache due to common cold. Our valuable customers can avail this suspension from us at reasonable rates. 

Features:
 
  • Accurate composition
  • Homogeneous Stable
  • Very effective

Specifications:
 
Pharmacopoeal Name : Paracetamol, Phenylephrine Hcl & C.P.Maleate Oral Suspension
Brand Name  Dolocin-Plus Syrup
Composition  Each 5ml.(One teaspoonful approx.) contains:
Phenylephrine Hydrochloride I.P. 2.5mg.
Paracetamol I.P. 125mg.
Chlorpheniramine Maleate I.P. 1mg.
Flavoured Syrupy base Q.S.
Colour: Ponceau-4R.
Therapeutic Uses  Common Cold, Seasonal & Allergic Rhinitis, Nasal Congestion, Sinusitis, Hey fever, Headache due to common cold.
Unique Features  Homogeneous Stable Suspension having No settlement Problems. Measuring Cup is provided.
Packing Unit  60ml pet Ambar coloured Bottle.
Case Pack  180 Bottles
   
 


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Dolocin-PlusSuspension
  • Port of Dispatch: AHMEDABAD
  • Production Capacity: 100000 Bottles per Month
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: Unit Pack : 30 ml pet amber Bottle



    Shrink Pack : 30 Bottles

    Case Pack : 180 Bottles